Anne in Rhyme Land: The Movie | Cast List(7)

Anne in Rhyme Land: The Movie

Cast List

Review the cast lists to find your dancer, then select the corresponding button at the bottom of the page to begin the show! 

Congratulations, Dancers!

We are so proud of each student who held on through 11 weeks of online classes, rehearsed at home with a video, and cheerfully pivoted to making a movie rather than dancing live in the theatre. The energy in the studio during rehearsal and filming week was electric! 

 

Show A

Scene Class*
Teacher
 Cast**
Mother Goose Writes Her Book Adv MCL Swirl 
Riley Schmitt
Mother Goose: Ellie Ellingson
Anne's Hospital Room Adv Ballet, Int/Adv Ballet
Riley Schmitt, Jayda Hazelett
Anne: Tara Pishvaee, Kate's Kart Volunteer: Ellie Ellingson, Little Dog: Rebecca Gillett, Dish: Claire Hauser
Hey Diddle Diddle Int/Adv Ballet
Jayda Hazelett
Cat: Tara Pishvaee, Cow: Ellie Ellingson, Little Dog: Rebecca Gillett, Dish: Claire Hauser
Little Bo Peep Pre-Ballet 2
Tuesday 10:00 AM
Tiina Hazelett

Annabelle Underwood, Eva Sauder, Lillah Schutt, Lynden McIntosh, Sofia Gomez. Assistant: Lydia Lund

Hoedown Primary Ballet 2
Thursday 4:15
Kayla Stump

Benjamin Basham, Caity Woodgeard, Renee Brockwell, Elizabeth Harris, Myka Montgomery (Eleanor Johnston, Emma Moore, Kendall Sorlie)

Jack Be Nimble Int Hip Hop
Riley Schmitt

Phoebe Relue, Samantha Harvey, Savannah Shrock, Victoria Knorr

Me & My Shadow 5&6's Hip Hop
Kayla Stump

Bernadette Hobbie, Caity Woodgeard, Elyse Schultz, Kinsley David (Aaryana Shahi)

Mary Had A Little Lamb Beg/Int Ballet 
Riley Schmitt

Ashlyn Tone, Isabella Frick, Jane Dohl, Kiersten Fannin, Teacher: Jennifer Harvey Lamb: Charlotte Tone (Abigail Stark, Katie Fisher, Sophia Ziegler)

Twinkle Twinkle Little Star 5&6's Musical Theatre
Kayla Stump
Lucy Rogers, Evelyn Reed, Genevieve Schaab, Kaia Shoesmith (Lila Schlichter)
Yankee Doodle 5&6's Tap
Heather Bemisderfer
Mia Ponce, Benjamin Basham, Clara Foote (Aria Aycock)
All The King's Men Beg Tap
Heather Bemisderfer
Ava Robertson, Lucia Sullivan, Gianna Sullivan, Addyson McKillip, Jada Hering, Layla Longworth, Sofia Melendez (Fernanda Valdes, Nicole Wall)
A Sailor Went To Sea, Sea, Sea Int Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker
Wilhelmina Johnson, Reagan Aschleman, Ellie Buckingham, Molly Kohlhoff, Aria Ghiaseddin-Roe, Allison Wagner, Samantha Wagner (Grace Newton, Keturah Haarer)
Lavender's Blue

Pre-Ballet 2
Tuesday 5:00
Heather Bemisderfer

Libby Frazier, Sophia O'Neal, Anabelle Cutigni, Evelyn Ghiaseddin, Ziva Knepper. Assistant: Tara Pishvaee
Flowers In The Garden Pre-Ballet 1, Thursday 5:15
Jayda Hazelett

Josephine Meyer, Alexa Darby. Assistants: Jayda Hazelett, and Madelyn Shankster

Little Miss Muffet Primary Ballet 1, Thursday 5:15
Annika Kroeker

Lynn Woolverton, Ruby Stephens, Savannah Schuh, Kaylee Thompson (Nathalie Olivia)  Assistant: Madelyn Shankster

Itsy Bitsy Spider Beg Hip Hop, Monday 6:45
Kayla Stump
Keira Cutigni, Jackson Bermes, Alice Barker, Micah Bowland, Matylina Miller (Lucy Coffman)
 
A Tisket, A Tasket Beg/Int Jazz, Wednesday 6:45
Riley Schmitt
Gracie Montel, Isabella Frick, Jada Hering, Ava Johnson (Fernanda Valdes)
Mother Goose & Anne Duet, Anne Falls Asleep Adv Ballet, Int/Adv Ballet
Riley Schmitt, Jayda Hazelett
Anne: Tara Pishvaee, Mother Goose: Ellie Ellingson, Little Dog: Rebecca Gillett, Dish: Claire Hauser

*Class types that have multiple classes have the day and time listed. 
**Students in parenthesis were enrolled through performance week but either opted out of live filming in-studio, enrolled after the performance cut off date, or had a medical condition preventing performance. 


 

Show B

Scene

Class*
Teacher

Cast**
Mother Goose Writes Her Book Adv MCL Swirl
Riley Schmitt
Mother Goose: Ellie Ellingson
Anne's Hospital Room Adv Ballet, Int Ballet
Riley Schmitt, Lydia Lund
Anne: Tara Pishvaee, Kate's Kart Volunteer: Ellie Ellingson, Cat: Jennifer Harvey, Cow: Sophia Weimer, Dish: Taylor Schaffer, Little Dog: Cora Snyder
Hey Diddle Diddle Int Ballet
Lydia Lund
Cat: Jennifer Harvey, Cow: Sophia Weimer, Dish: Taylor Schaffer, Little Dog: Cora Snyder
Little Bo Peep Pre-Ballet 2, Thursday 1:00
Tiina Hazelett
Avery Deel, Myka Murray, Harlow Swanson, Wendy Knodel (Eloise Powell)  Assistant: Lydia Lund
Hoedown Primary Ballet 2, Wednesday 5:45
Kayla Stump
Emmalyn Shelton, Charlotte Foster, Ema Halilovic, Hailey Ford (Eliana Hoffman, Isabella Maurizi, Eleanor Johnston)
Jack Be Nimble Adv Hip Hop
Riley Schmitt
Alyse Robertson (Breann McKillip)
Me & My Shadow Access Dance
Anne Fernandes
Leo Fernandes, Natalie Hess  Assistants: Kayla Stump & Felicity Fernandes
Mary Had A Little Lamb Beg Ballet
Kayla Stump
Kaitlyn Burch, Makenna Iverson, Harper Thompson, Lucy Walker, Olivia Frappier, Lamp: Abby Frappier Teacher: Kayla Stump
Yankee Doodle Beg/Int Tap
Anne Fernandes
Piper Swanson, Sydnie Liegl
All The King's Men Int Tap
Anne Fernandes
Addison Boling, Frederick Basham, Londyn Hammond, Reagan Hart
A Sailor Went To Sea, Sea, Sea Int Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker
Riley Aschleman, Frederick Basham, Leah Hentgen, Ashley Meyer, Meghan Fruth, Natalie Slattery, Hannah Saleh (Madelyn Billings)
Lavender's Blue Pre-Ballet 2, Wednesday 5:50
Lydia Lund
Giselle Coak, Patricia Coe, Penelope Dellinger (Karina Lampros) Assistant: Tara Pishvaee
Flowers In The Garden

Pre-Ballet 1, Monday 5:45
Brook Sullivan

Amelia Hoos, Aubrey Essig (Frankie Deetz, Melaychan Ramavongsoi)  Assistants: Kayla Stump, Ellie Ellingson, Tara Pishvaee
Little Miss Muffet Primary Ballet 1, Monday 5:40 Jayda Hazelett

Olivia Schaffer, Charlotte Tone, Madelyn Wloszek, Aria Lehman,  Abby Frappier, Myla Coudron, Maylee Toth (Aeryn Penn, Aria Aycock, Braelyn Price, Rhea Verma) Assistant: Lauren Bemisderfer 

Itsy Bitsy Spider Beg Hip Hop, Thursday 6:15
Kayla Stump
Piper Swanson, Addyson McKillip, Amanda Huynh, Kyla David, Makenna Iverson, (Ayla Travaglini)
A Tisket, A Tasket Beg Jazz
Heather Bemisderfer
Kiersten Fannin, Addison Rodriguez, Lillian Smith, Claire Falk, (Luna Nishiba, Abigail Stark)
Mother Goose & Anne Duet, Anne Falls Asleep Adv Ballet, Int Ballet
Riley Schmitt, Lydia Lund
Anne: Tara Pishvaee, Mother Goose: Ellie Ellingson,  Cat: Jennifer Harvey, Cow: Sophia Weimer, Dish: Taylor Schaffer, Little Dog: Cora Snyder

*Class types that have multiple classes have the day and time listed. 
**Students in parenthesis were enrolled through performance week but either opted out of live filming in-studio, enrolled after the performance cut off date, or had a medical or other condition preventing performance.