Class Schedule

Classes

Click on class names to view a complete description. All classes have evergreen enrollment; if there is space available, you can enroll now! The Money Back Guarantee allows you to enroll with complete confidence.

“I can only say positive things about Pure Dance works and everyone I've encountered there!” -Anne F.

Questions? Email info@puredanceworks.com or call 637-9660.

Class Type:
Instructor:
Class Instructor Schedule Dates

Beginning Ballet I
Kayla Stump Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Ballet II
Riley Schmitt Wednesday 5:40 PM - 6:40 PM Aug 21, 2019 - May 13, 2020 Register


Intermediate Ballet III
Lydia Lund Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Intermediate/Advanced Ballet IV (Pre-Pointe)
Jayda Hazelett Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Advanced Ballet V (Pointe)
Riley Schmitt Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Beginning Hip Hop
Kayla Stump Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register
Kayla Stump Monday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Intermediate Hip Hop
Riley Schmitt Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Advanced Hip Hop
Riley Schmitt Thursday 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Beginning Jazz
Heather Bemisderfer Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Jazz
Riley Schmitt Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 21, 2019 - May 13, 2020 Register


Intermediate Jazz
Heather Bemisderfer Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Intermediate MCL Swirl
Riley Schmitt Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Advanced MCL Swirl
Riley Schmitt Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Beginning Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Intermediate Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker Tuesday 7:05 PM - 8:05 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Advanced Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020


Beginning Tap
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Tap
Anne Fernandes Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register
Anne Fernandes Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Intermediate Tap
Anne Fernandes Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register