Class Schedule

Class Schedule

  • All classes have evergreen enrollment; if there is space available, you can register now!
  • Super Simple Pricing guarantee that you will never be inconvenienced by random fees. 
  • Money Back Guarantee on New Student Enrollment Fees (conditions apply).

“I can only say positive things about Pure Dance works and everyone I've encountered there!” -Mrs. F.

Schedule is subject to change. Please see the Policies page and read the Terms & Conditions before registering. 
Questions? Email info@puredanceworks.com or call 637-9660.

Class Type:
Instructor:
Class Instructor Schedule Dates

Access Dance | Special Needs Hip Hop
Anne Fernandes Wednesday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 21, 2019 - May 13, 2020 Register


Pre-Ballet 1 (3's Ballet)
Brook Sullivan Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register
Jayda Hazelett Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Pre-Ballet 2 (4's Ballet)
Heather Bemisderfer Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register
Lydia Lund Wednesday 5:50 PM - 6:50 PM Aug 21, 2019 - May 13, 2020 Register
Tiina Hazelett Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Primary Ballet 1 (5's Ballet)
Jayda Hazelett Monday 5:40 PM - 6:40 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Waitlist
Annika Kroeker Thursday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Primary Ballet 2 (6's Ballet)
Kayla Stump Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 21, 2019 - May 13, 2020 Register
Kayla Stump Thursday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


5's & 6's Tap
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


5's & 6's Hip Hop
Kayla Stump Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


5's & 6's Musical Theatre
Kayla Stump Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Beginning Ballet I
Kayla Stump Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Ballet II
Riley Schmitt Wednesday 5:40 PM - 6:40 PM Aug 21, 2019 - May 13, 2020 Register


Intermediate Ballet III
Lydia Lund Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Intermediate/Advanced Ballet IV (Pre-Pointe)
Jayda Hazelett Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Advanced Ballet V (Pointe)
Riley Schmitt Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Beginning Hip Hop
Kayla Stump Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register
Kayla Stump Monday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Intermediate Hip Hop
Riley Schmitt Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Advanced Hip Hop
Riley Schmitt Thursday 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Beginning Jazz
Heather Bemisderfer Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Jazz
Riley Schmitt Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 21, 2019 - May 13, 2020 Register


Intermediate Jazz
Heather Bemisderfer Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Intermediate MCL Swirl
Riley Schmitt Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Advanced MCL Swirl
Riley Schmitt Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Beginning Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Intermediate Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker Tuesday 7:05 PM - 8:05 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020 Register


Advanced Musical Theatre
Annika Kroeker Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 - May 12, 2020


Beginning Tap
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Tap
Anne Fernandes Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register
Anne Fernandes Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Aug 19, 2019 - May 11, 2020 Register


Intermediate Tap
Anne Fernandes Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - May 14, 2020 Register


Catch-Up Lessons For Older Beginners
Riley Schmitt Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 - Sep 26, 2019 Waitlist