Class Schedule

Class Schedule

  • All classes have evergreen enrollment; if there is space available, you can register!
  • All-Inclusive Pricing means you will never be inconvenienced by random fees. Find the details on the Prices page.

“I can only say positive things about Pure Dance works and everyone I've encountered there!” -Mrs. F.

Schedule is subject to change. Please see the Policies page and read the Terms & Conditions before registering. 
Questions? Email info@puredanceworks.com or call 637-9660.

Class Type:
Instructor:
Class Instructor Schedule Dates

Integrative Hip Hop: Ages 5-10 w/ a Caregiver
Brook Sullivan Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Integrative Hip Hop: Ages 11-17 w/ Caregiver
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Pre-Ballet 1 (3's Ballet)
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Waitlist
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Brook Sullivan Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register
Heather Bemisderfer Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Aug 23, 2018 - May 23, 2019 Register


Pre-Ballet 2 (4's Ballet)
Lydia Lund Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM August 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Lydia Lund Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM August 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Primary Ballet 1 (5's Ballet)
Jayda Hazelett Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Primary Ballet 2 (6's Ballet)
Kayla Stump Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register
Kayla Stump Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


5's & 6's Tap
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register


5's & 6's Hip Hop
Spencer Fey Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


5's & 6's Musical Theatre
Kayla Stump Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Preparatory Ballet (7's Ballet)
Kayla Stump Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register


Ballet I
Riley Schmitt Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register


Ballet II
Riley Schmitt Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Ballet III / Pre-Pointe
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 4/13/18 Register


Jazz 1
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Jazz 2
Bri Mason Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register


Jazz 3
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Tap 1
Anne Fernandes Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Tap 2
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register


Tap 3
Anne Fernandes Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Musical Theatre A
Spencer Fey Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Musical Theatre B
Spencer Fey Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Musical Theatre C
Spencer Fey Thursday 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Hip Hop A
Spencer Fey Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/15/18 Waitlist
Spencer Fey Tuesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 15, 2019


Hip Hop B
Spencer Fey Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Hip Hop C
Spencer Fey Thursday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Modern/Contemporary/Lyrical (MCL) Swirl
Bri Mason Wednesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 22, 2019 Register


Adult Dance Classes
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 - May 13, 2019 Register