Class Schedule

Class Schedule

Click The "Register" Link Next To Your Desired Class To Enroll

  • Now registering for the 2018-2019 Term.
  • All classes have evergreen enrollment; if there is space available, you can register!
  • Click on the Class Name link to view a description of the class. Click the “Schedule” link to view class details and dates.
  • Click Here To View Available 2018-2019 Classes By Age & Level 
  • NEW! All-Inclusive Pricing means you will never be inconvenienced by random fees! Find the details on the Prices page.

“I can only say positive things about Pure Dance works and everyone I've encountered there!” -Mrs. F.

Schedule is subject to change. Please see the Policies page and read the Terms & Conditions before registering. 
Questions? Email info@puredanceworks.com or call 637-9660.

Class Type:
Instructor:
Class Instructor Schedule Dates

Kindermusik Family Class (Ages 0-7)
Jana Fey Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Village - Kindermusik For Ages 0-18 Months
Jana Fey Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Our Time
Jana Fey Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Jana Fey Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Aug 22, 2018 - May 15, 2019 Register


Imagine That! Kindermusik For Ages 3-4
Jana Fey Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Aug 20, 2018 - May 13, 2019 Register


Integrative Dance: Ages 3-6 w/ a Caregiver
TBA Thursday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Integrative Dance: Ages 7-14 w/ Caregiver
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Pre-Ballet 1 (3's Ballet)
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Waitlist
Hillary Allison Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register
Brook Sullian Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register
Heather Bemisderfer Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Aug 23, 2018 - May 16, 2019 Register


Pre-Ballet 2 (4's Ballet)
Lydia Lund Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM August 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Waitlist
Lydia Lund Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM August 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Hillary Allison Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Primary Ballet 1 (5's Ballet)
Jayda Hazelett Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Waitlist


Primary Ballet 2 (6's Ballet)
Kayla Stump Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register
Kayla Stump Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


5's & 6's Tap
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register


5's & 6's Hip Hop
Spencer Fey Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


5's & 6's Musical Theatre
Kayla Stump Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Preparatory Ballet (7's Ballet)
Kayla Stump Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register


Ballet I
Riley Schmitt Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Waitlist
Hillary Allison Monday 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 20, 2018 - May 13, 2019 Register


Ballet II
Riley Schmitt Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Ballet III / Pre-Pointe
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 4/13/18 Register


Jazz 1
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Jazz 2
Bri Mason Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register


Jazz 3
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Tap 1
Anne Fernandes Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Tap 2
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register


Tap 3
Anne Fernandes Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Musical Theatre A
Spencer Fey Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Musical Theatre B
Spencer Fey Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Musical Theatre C
Spencer Fey Thursday 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Hip Hop A
Spencer Fey Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/15/18 Waitlist
Spencer Fey Tuesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 15, 2019 Register


Hip Hop B
Spencer Fey Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Hip Hop C
Spencer Fey Thursday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Modern/Contemporary/Lyrical (MCL) Swirl
Bri Mason Wednesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 22, 2019 Register


Adult Dance Classes
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 - May 13, 2019 Register